Old Town Clovis along Pollasky Avenue at golden hour

Middle school · Clovis Unified School District

Reyburn Intermediate

Reyburn Intermediate serves grades 7–8 for 1,695 students in Clovis Unified School District.

It is the largest of the 4 Clovis Unified School District middle schools in Clovis. Its 24.9 students per teacher compares with a median of 22.7 for those schools. Enrollment grew from 1,545 in 2019–20 to 1,695 in 2023–24. Its largest grade in 2023–24 was grade 8, with 853 students. 57% of students qualified for free or reduced-price lunch (650 free, 325 reduced-price). It was eligible for Title I funding without a program in 2019–20. The closest park is East West Park (0.4 mi).

At a glance

Reyburn Intermediate by the numbers

Student–teacher ratio is not classroom size.

Grades7–8
Students1,695
Teachers68
Students per teacher24.9
Free or reduced-price lunch57%
School typeRegular School
DistrictClovis Unified School District
Title IEligible for targeted assistance, no program (2019–20)
Enrollment

Students at Reyburn Intermediate

Students by grade, 2023–24
  • 7842
  • 8853
Total enrollment by school year
  • 2019–201,545
  • 2020–211,497
  • 2021–221,516
  • 2022–231,643
  • 2023–241,695
Nearby

Parks near Reyburn Intermediate

All parks
Contact

Address, phone and official links

2901 DeWolf Ave., Clovis 93611

(559) 327-4500

State school ID 6116321 (search it on California School Dashboard) · NCES ID 060903007961

Clovis Unified School District

Other middle schools in the district

All schools
Nearby

Schools nearby

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2019–20 to 2023–24, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal; parks from OpenStreetMap. Contact the school or district to confirm enrollment boundaries, schedules and programs.

Clovis AI

Your Clovis local guide
Hey there!

I'm Clovis AI. Ask about neighborhood food, independent shops, local history or planning a visit.

AI recommendations may be inaccurate. Verify hours and prices. Questions are processed by Cloudflare. Privacy