Clovis High

High school · Clovis Unified School District

Clovis High

Clovis High serves grades 9–12 for 2,876 students in Clovis Unified School District.

It is the 2nd largest of the 5 Clovis Unified School District high schools in Clovis. Its 20.7 students per teacher matches the median for those schools. Enrollment fell from 2,944 in 2019–20 to 2,876 in 2023–24. Its largest grade in 2023–24 was grade 12, with 827 students. 45% of students qualified for free or reduced-price lunch (923 free, 374 reduced-price). It was eligible for Title I funding without a program in 2019–20. The closest park is Lamonica Stadium (0.2 mi).

At a glance

Clovis High by the numbers

Student–teacher ratio is not classroom size.

Grades9–12
Students2,876
Teachers139
Students per teacher20.7
Free or reduced-price lunch45%
School typeRegular School
DistrictClovis Unified School District
Title IEligible for targeted assistance, no program (2019–20)
Enrollment

Students at Clovis High

Students by grade, 2023–24
  • 9695
  • 10710
  • 11644
  • 12827
Total enrollment by school year
  • 2019–202,944
  • 2020–212,950
  • 2021–222,928
  • 2022–232,905
  • 2023–242,876
Nearby

Parks near Clovis High

All parks
Contact

Address, phone and official links

1055 Fowler Ave., Clovis 93611

(559) 327-1000

State school ID 1031053 (search it on California School Dashboard) · NCES ID 060903000904

Clovis Unified School District

Other high schools in the district

All schools
Nearby

Schools nearby

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2019–20 to 2023–24, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal; parks from OpenStreetMap. Contact the school or district to confirm enrollment boundaries, schedules and programs.

Clovis AI

Your Clovis local guide
Hey there!

I'm Clovis AI. Ask about neighborhood food, independent shops, local history or planning a visit.

AI recommendations may be inaccurate. Verify hours and prices. Questions are processed by Cloudflare. Privacy